minyak kayu putih

Cajuput Oil

minyak kayu putih cap dragon

minyak kayu putih cap dragon

minyak kayu putih cap dragon

Latin Name: Melaleuca leucadendron
Family: Myrtaceae
Other Names: Cajuput Oil, Kayu Puti (Malaysia).
Main Ingredients: a-pinene, b-pinene, myrcene, cineole, linalool etc.

Eucalyptus Plants
Eucalyptus oil is obtained by steam distillation (distillation) from the leaves and twigs of the Eucalyptus plant (Melaleuca leucadendra). Eucalyptus plants are native to Indonesia, widely grown on the islands of Sulawesi, Irian Jaya and Java. The best quality of oil produced is from plants originating from the island of Buru, Ambon (Sulawesi). Eucalyptus-like plants are Eucalyptus which grows on the continent of Australia, but the aroma is not as aromatic as Eucalyptus, but for the same properties.
The main content of eucalyptus oil is cineol, where cineol which causes the smell of eucalyptus oil has a fresh aromatic scent and it feels warm.
Eucalyptus oil is a Natural Essential Oil, a volatile oil made from natural ingredients.

DRAGON Cajuput Oil

COMPOSITION: Oleum Cajuputi 100%
VOLUME: 15 ml, 30 ml, 60 ml, 100 ml and 650 ml
POM TR: 083 681 681

Efficacy & USES (external medicine):
1. Relieves colds
2. Relieves flatulence
3. Relieves stomach pain
4. Warms the body
5. Prevent cramps in hands and feet
6. Eliminate itching due to insect bites.
7. Relieves bruises.

USAGE:
Cajuput oil can be given / applied to the stomach, back and soles of the feet in cold weather, after showering, while traveling.

QUESTIONS
1. Why is the aroma of cajuput oil on the market different?
Aroma is a taste, everyone's taste is different. Every brand of cajuput oil on the market comes from different raw materials, for example from the Ambon area , Gundih, Ponorogo and other places must not be of the same quality because soil and air humidity affect the quality of cajuput oil.

2. Why does cajuput oil taste warm to hot when applied? Pure cajuput oil is warm (not hot) so it can be used for toddlers, children and adults.
If there are other products that are hotter , the product is added with ingredients that make the taste hotter, and there is the possibility of irritating the child's skin.

3. Starting at what age can cajuput oil be used?
Starting at the age of 1 (one) year, under one year it is recommended to use TELON oil.

4. Can Cajuput Oil be drunk?
CANNOT be because Cajuput Oil is specifically for EXTERNAL USE ONLY.

5. What are the other uses of Dragon cajuput oil?
For belly tapel for mothers who have given birth.
How: Take a little whiting, drop with eucalyptus oil and lime juice to taste then mix. Then apply to the stomach and waist. let dry and use the stagen / girdle for a few hours. This method is done every day until the stomach shrinks. (Javanese tradition)

Shopping Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Lanjutkan Belanja